Friday, December 3, 2021
EsportsBGMIDiwali Battle Week 2 Day 2 Overall Standing BGMI Upthrust Esports

Diwali Battle Week 2 Day 2 Overall Standing BGMI Upthrust Esports

Diwali Battle Week 2 Day 2 Point Table, Overall Standing, each game-winners BGMI Presented By LOCO In Association With Upthrust Esports

Diwali Battle Week 2 Day 2 India’s Esports tournament by Presented By LOCO In Association With Upthrust Esports. The tournament gets more than 940k views on LOCO and YouTube.

Which teams today top and Overall standing, and each game-winners. So check out more detail below.

Teams took out WWCD Week 2 Day 2

  1. True Rippers Win the Chicken Dinner in Erangel
  2. Team XO Win the Chicken Dinner in Miramar
  3. Orangutan Gaming Win the Chicken Dinner in Erangel
  4. Blind Official Win the Chicken Dinner in Miramar
  5. Marcos Gaming Win the Chicken Dinner in Erangel
  6. Team XO Win the Chicken Dinner in Miramar

Week 2 Day 2 Point Table or Overall Standing

RankTeam NameM.PWWCDPPFPT.P
1Team XO825075125
2Marcos Gaming81434386
3Skylightz Gaming80463884
4LiTHIUM Esports80443983
5Enigma Gaming80433881
6Team IND81313667
7Orangutan Gaming82363066
8Rivalry Esports81372865
9TSM80343064
10Team 8bit80441963
11Chemin Esports80293463
12Team Godlike80234063
13Revenant Esports81303161
14Team Forever81263359
15True Rippers81223759
16Team Soul80293059
17HYDRA80391857
18Team Faceless81302353

Also Read: 

Diwali Battle Semifinals Teams

Group AGroup BGroup C
Team SouLTeam GodlikeTeam Xspark
Team INDRevenant EsportsOR Esports
Global EsportsChemin Esports7sea Esports
Rivalry EsportsSkylightz GamingTeam XO
Marcos GamingOrangutan GamingNigma Galaxy
Blind OfficialHyderabad HydrasENIGMA GAMING
HYDRATSMTEAM FOREVER
TEAM FACELESSTRUE rippersTEAM 8bit
Nova IndGROWING STRONGELITE squad x Les

Also Read:

Diwali Battle Schedule, format and Prize Pool Distribution

Dates:- 01st Nov – 22nd Nov
Time:- 12 pm Onwards
Prize Pool:- ₹30,00,000
Format:- League + Finals

Weeks Details

Week 1 (Diwali Special Weekend)

Schedule (1,2,7,8,9 Nov)
Prize Pool:- ₹4,00,000
Week 1 Qualifiers:- 1st,2nd & 7th Nov (Top 18 from Qualifiers will play week 1 Finals)
Week 1 Finals:- 8th,9th Nov

Week 2 Details

Schedule (10,11,12,13 Nov)
Prize Pool:- ₹3,00,000

Week 3 Details

Schedule (14,15,16,17 Nov)
Prize Pool:- ₹3,00,000

  • After (Week 1+2+3) Top 18 team will qualify for Grand Finals!

Grand Finals Details

Schedule (18,19,20,21,22 Nov)
Total Prize Pool:- ₹20,00,000
Per Day Prize Pool For Grand Finals:- ₹3,00,000
Remaining Prize Pool (After Overall 5 Days):- ₹5,00,000

Where you watch this Tournament

Upthrust Esports Diwali Battle BGMI You can watch the tournament On LOCO at Upthrust Esports LOCO channel and Upthrust Esports YouTube channel.

HImanshu Meharehttps://trendingjagat.com
I love MCU, Sci-fi Movies & Web series, Gaming, GYM, Tea & Coffee, India. First Breath 29th April 20**

Subscribe

Latest news

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here